Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 13 November 1980 , Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name : Adrienne Monique Coleman
Nickname : Momo
Height : 1.59 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Adrienne Monique Coleman is an American actress, singer and dancer known for being one of the co-stars in the High School Musical movies, in which she plays T .... Read More

High School Musical

  • Projects Name: High School Musical (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2006
  • Character: Taylor McKessie
  • Rating: 5.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Family
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 98 minutes
  • Tagline: This School Rocks Like No Other!

High School Musical Troy Bolton and Gabriella Montez are two totally different teenagers who meet at a party while singing karaoke on New Years Eve. One week later Troy goes back to his high school, East High, in New Mexico to find that Gabriella is a new student there. They quickly become close friends and accidentally audition for the school musical. After getting a callback, drama queen, Sharpay Evans and her sidekick brother, Ryan are furious. Then Chad, Troy's best friend and basketball teammate, and Taylor, Gabriella's new friend on the decathlon team must find out a way to make Gabriella hate Troy. After seeing that Troy and Gabriella sad about not talking, they soon support their choices and let them "break free". Written by ShannonO'Reilly

New Biography!

Monique Coleman Book