Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 13 November 1980 , Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name : Adrienne Monique Coleman
Nickname : Momo
Height : 1.59 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Adrienne Monique Coleman is an American actress, singer and dancer known for being one of the co-stars in the High School Musical movies, in which she plays T .... Read More

Monique Coleman Quotes

"Working together with young people is beneficial to companies, youth and the world at large."
"Young people are innovative and creative, but they often lack the funds or resources to put their ideas into action."
"The UN stands for everything I believe in, and I'm deeply honored and grateful to work on their behalf."
"Money isn’t always the best way to solve problems. Giving your time is often the greatest gift."
"Start by discovering your passions and think of ways you can have social impact."
"Youth all over the world want their voices to be heard and to feel like they matter."
"In essence, bullying, low self esteem, pressure to achieve, unemployment, and suicide and are among the things American youth."
"American youth are increasingly affected by unemployment, and sadly, teen suicide is one of the leading causes of death."
"I consider it a great honor to represent the youth of the world for one year and I wanted to give it my full attention."
"I’m an AllyKatzz ambassador, and I love what it is doing to inspire global citizens and empower girls to change the world."
"I volunteer with large organizations such as UNICEF & UNHCR and many local organizations as well."
"My primary objective is to learn about the issues young people face globally and to find other “youth champions”."
"I think ultimately youth all over the world have the same goal and intention, which is to find purpose in their lives."
"It is extremely important that they are aware of the Millennium Development Goals and what they mean specifically to them."
"That kind of put me in a category, with people that were significantly younger, and I felt like it was sort of a disadvantage."
"I really felt that acting, specifically, was something that I really could express myself in."
"I've been performing since I was really little and that's just it. It became part of who I am."
"I love the idea that somebody is going to compare me to my character or think that I am like my character when they see me."
"When you do what you love, it’s really not that hard. It was hard work but not a hard process."
"My character, Taylor McKessie, is a little bit brighter in the math and science department than I am... okay, a lot."
New Biography!

Monique Coleman Book