Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 13 November 1980 , Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name : Adrienne Monique Coleman
Nickname : Momo
Height : 1.59 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Adrienne Monique Coleman is an American actress, singer and dancer known for being one of the co-stars in the High School Musical movies, in which she plays T .... Read More

Monique Coleman Quotes

"Through social media and streaming technologies, I intend to connect youth who feel they are worlds apart."
"The purpose of the tour is to see first-hand what youth all over the world are experiencing."
"I’m just a girl from America who had a dream, and that dream led to new dreams that led me here."
"Talking is extremely important, but listening is even more important, and then action is the most important."
"We have not had a year of the youth for 25 years, so we have missed an entire generation of youth."
"We can all be sitting on incredible ideas, but our actions make the difference."
"Also, where I am in my life, I want to grow and expand beyond my own personal perspective to become moral and well rounded."
"I chose to give youth empowerment the lead role in my life because I felt in my heart, if not now, then when?"
"When you invite people into all areas of your life you are open to as much criticism as praise."
"My foundation is rooted in southern values and I've always made an effort to remain grateful and humble."
"Through High School Musical, I learned a lot about press, everything."
"High School Musical is definitely the best thing that’s happened to my career and I walked away with great friends from it."
"I believe that patience is truly something that helps you to have longevity."
"Everything sort of hit the fan with High School Musical, that’s when it all came together."
"In Los Angeles, I started with like a line, literally, I did guest staring roles."
"I went to a regular school, I did all the plays, I did community theater."
"It was really important for me and for my family that I maintained a really normal childhood."
"I have a gajillion headbands - yellows, pinks, reds, blues. I'm obsessed."
"I'm good in the kitchen. I can cook seafood, collard greens, black-eyed peas."
"I was pissed. I really was. You have to split, bend over backward, touch our toe to our heads to get recognized. The men walk out there, sit down and have a woman dance around them and get higher scores."
New Biography!

Monique Coleman Book