Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 13 November 1980 , Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name : Adrienne Monique Coleman
Nickname : Momo
Height : 1.59 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Adrienne Monique Coleman is an American actress, singer and dancer known for being one of the co-stars in the High School Musical movies, in which she plays T .... Read More

Monique Coleman Trivia

  • Monique enjoys dancing, singing and acting.
  • Monique starred on DCOM's hit movie High School Musical, as the character, Taylor McKessie.
  • Currently, Monique sometimes hangs out with her friends, the cast of High School Musical.
  • Monique guest-starred on the TV series, Boston Public.
  • Monique played Leesha in 2005's The Reading Room.
  • Monique was nominated for a Young Artists Award of Hollywood in 1997.
  • Monique's fantasy trip would be in Japan.
  • Her favorite flowers are Stargazer Lillies.
  • Monique attended the 2007 MTV Movie Awards.
  • Monique is on the Green team for the Disney Channel Games 2007.
  • Her celebrity idol is Whoopi Goldberg.
  • She is a StarPower Ambassador for the Starlight Children's Foundation.
  • She attended The Theatre School at DePaul University in Chicago, Illinois. She graduated in 2002 with a BFA in Acting.
  • She was on Dancing with the Stars in May 2006, finished fourth, and was partnered with Louis Van Amstel.
  • Best friends with Corbin Bleu.
  • On Round 2/Week 3 of "Dancing with the Stars" (2005/I), she danced the mambo to the hit number "Bop to the Top", a song sung by Ryan and Sharpay Evans (Lucas Grabeel and Ashley Tisdale) in the Disney Channel Original Movie High School Musical (2006) (TV), in which she co-starred.
New Biography!

Monique Coleman Book